TAGB

TAGB English Championships 2019

Results as they are received during the tournament.

BOYS BLACK HEAVY
1. L HEGARTY (PA1)2. B WHITING (EXS)3. A BURNS (UDD)3. A LAILEY (KE1)
BOYS BLACK LIGHT
1. A COOPER (HOL)2. L BYLES (RHY)3. B RICHINGS (TAU)3. W TAN (CAM)
BOYS BLACK MIDDLE
1. H SMITH (RO1)2. J ROBERTS (RH1)3. L MCKENDRICK (PO4)3. S MCBRIDE (STW)
BOYS BLACK PATTERNS
1. S NEWBERRY (RUG)2. H SMITH (RO1)3. K GRIFFIN (PO2) 
BOYS BLACK PEEWEE
1. C WHITING (EXS)2. O JANGCAN (B-C)3. N WONG (BR7) 
BOYS BLUE HEAVY
1. E KINGABY (CO3)2. C KNIGHT (WI1)3. A SHIEH (WES)3. B MEREDITH (MAL)
BOYS BLUE LIGHT
1. T VENTOR-TROTTER (GR1)2. J WILLIAMS (CWM)3. M KRUOPAS (WIS)3. R MANN (SOL)
BOYS BLUE MIDDLE
1. E DAWODU (RUG)2. R SNELLGROVE (SOL)3. L KNIGHT (WI1)3. H GARLAND (EME)
BOYS BLUE PATTERNS
1. B REES (EBB)2. R MANN (SOL)3. K ROBSON (N-H) 
BOYS BLUE PEEWEE
1. A PATEL (BRW)2. J GRINTER (RH1)3. B REES (EBB)3. A LLOYD (CWM)
BOYS GREEN HEAVY
1. G ARMSTRONG (SWA)2. P RUSSELL (BEA)3. J JONES (LEO)3. S MAYER (NORWAY)
BOYS GREEN LIGHT
1. E VLADILA (EDB)2. M REES (LEW)3. G EAVES (LYT)3. H WALL (LUD)
BOYS GREEN MIDDLE
1. S HUDGELL (LIN)2. J COOPER (SWA)3. M MYERS (BU4)3. D NEWBURN (LYT)
BOYS GREEN PATTERNS
1. S MAYER (NOR)2. O MORRIS (CWM)3. L JONES (HOL) 
BOYS GREEN PEEWEE
1. N RAPPELL (PO2)2. T THOMSON (IRV)3. S DRAGOMIR (HER)3. H COLEGATE (LYD)
BOYS GREEN TINY TOTS
1. C WATTS (FAK)2. J UNDERWOOD (PO2)3. D SINCLAIR (RET)3. O BEVAN (EBB)
BOYS RED HEAVY
1. A SENDIL (HAP)2. D SUKOCU (EA1)3. B GRACE (LOU)3. R PAWLOWSHIN (SCU)
BOYS RED LIGHT
1. Z GRINTER (RH1)2. F FARRELL (CH9)3. V BAKRANIA (B-S)3. J ZACLONA (GR1)
BOYS RED MIDDLE
1. A CAMERON (IRV)2. R BURTON (PE1)3. O RACKAUKAS (HER)3. L SWANSTON (IRV)
BOYS RED PATTERNS
1. E BAYES (N-H)2. O YARWOOD (SYS)3. L MORETO (WIN) 
BOYS RED PEEWEE
1. J BRONWICH (WAL)2. R BENHAM (BAT)3. O YARWOOD (SYS)3. A PATTINSON (BOU)
BOYS YELLOW HEAVY
1. B SCOTT (BRA)2. L EVANS (SO1)3. J WILSON (MAL)3. M LEOGAN (HAR)
BOYS YELLOW LIGHT
1. J BISHOP (RH1)2. D KLASZO (CRS)3. H KING (ATH)3. H FLETCHER (W-S)
BOYS YELLOW MIDDLE
1. M KLASZO (CRS)2. T CLARKE (N-H)3. A AHMED (SA1)3. K NURSER (BAN)
BOYS YELLOW PATTERNS
1. M LEOGAN (HAR)2. S MYERS (BU4)3. N FOO (SHE) 
BOYS YELLOW PEEWEE
1. Y HAYAT (BR1)2. E CARRINGTON (YEO)3. J JACKSON (BGH)3. L TAYLOR (PO2)
BOYS YELLOW TINY TOTS
1. K ROBINSON (CWM)2. N TUCKER (PO2)3. M LYONS (SOS)3. A KARIR (STN)
CADET BOYS BLACK HEAVY
1. J MOORE (NUN)2. DQ DQ (DQ)3. H HARDWICK (CAN)3. M FORD (CAN)
CADET BOYS BLACK LIGHT
1. J SHERWEN (WA4)2. K WRIGHT (IRV)3. E FANOURAKIS (HER)3. J RAPP (NO5)
CADET BOYS BLACK LIGHT HEAVY
1. M FRANCIS (CH9)2. B ARNESON (CBR)3. T URWIN (LYT)3. L MARDELL (RIN)
CADET BOYS BLACK MIDDLE
1. D MILNE (CH5)2. K BOYCE (BR1)3. W TAN (CAM)3. O LOFTUS (BU4)
CADET BOYS BLACK PATTERNS
1. A CONWAY (NAN)2. H HARDWICK (CAN)3. T URWIN (LYT) 
CADET GIRLS BLACK HEAVY
1. C LORD (ELY)2. S BALL (TE1)3. C MCKENZIE (KIL)3. L DOWLER (NE1)
CADET GIRLS BLACK LIGHT
1. S POOLE (KIL)2. S LEVAN (PO2)3. S HABERFIELD (B-C) 
CADET GIRLS BLACK LIGHT HEAVY
1. J SMITH (UDD)2. M ALLEN (B-C)3. B TOMBLING (MAL) 
CADET GIRLS BLACK MIDDLE
1. E RIMMER (WE1)2. T MOLE (YA1)3. H WHITE (BED)3. A BATES (AIN)
CADET GIRLS BLACK PATTERNS
1. S LEVAN (PO2)2. A COOMBES (CAE)3. B TOMBLING (MAL) 
EXEC LADIES BLACK HEAVY
1. P LIFE (NOT)2. J STEELE (BGG)3. N PERRY-JONES (POO)3. A SHAH (HA4)
EXEC LADIES BLACK LIGHT
1. N BUDD (BR1)2. K FISHWICK (NUN)3. A SELLARS (PO1)3. L KUNG (SHE)
EXEC LADIES BLACK MIDDLE
1. K ELLIOTT (COL)2. R JONES (WAR)3. S BAILEY (GIL)3. C HUTCHINSON (POR)
EXEC MENS BLACK HEAVY
1. P WESTON-RILEY (COR)2. C SLATER (KUT)3. R DAVIES (LEI)3. C GRIMES (K-L)
EXEC MENS BLACK LIGHT
1. A ASTON (SUT)2. J SMITH (CAE)3. K TAN (CAM)3. C MORFIN (FLE)
EXEC MENS BLACK MIDDLE
1. M JONES (WE3)2. D HOLLORAN (MAG)3. R AYLES (CO4)3. P MCCARNEY (UTT)
GIRLS BLACK HEAVY
1. P DELAFAILLE (PO1)2. E GUNNING (PR2)3. F GRIGG (NAN)3. K HOLLORAN (MAG)
GIRLS BLACK LIGHT
1. E BARNETT (EA3)2. C HARDWICK (CAN)3. L WONG (SHE)3. A ARGOUSTI (SHE)
GIRLS BLACK MIDDLE
1. C MCKENZIE (KIL)2. H CLEMENTS (PE2)3. E CLEMENTS (PE2)3. E LEACH (CH5)
GIRLS BLACK PATTERNS
1. E LEACH (CH5)2. L WONG (SHE)3. J LEVAN (PO2) 
GIRLS BLUE HEAVY
1. C LAKE (K-L)2. C SHAW (RET)3. M DAVIES (PE2)3. J PUNSHAN (BU4)
GIRLS BLUE LIGHT
1. J GIBSON (HIN)2. S BLAIKIE (KET)3. C CLARKE (TAU)3. T FLANAGAN (K-L)
GIRLS BLUE MIDDLE
1. F MASELE NTUMBA (LOU)2. K GRANT (GR1)3. G BOTWOOD (CAR)3. M SHEIKH (BR1)
GIRLS BLUE PATTERNS
1. L HUGHES (DAV)2. L PATERSON (BU4)3. S YILDIRM (DVT) 
GIRLS BLUE PEEWEE
1. S CYWINSKA (SHE)2. L SHARP (CWM)3. S YILDIRM (DVT)3. G PRESTON-LILBURN (CAN)
GIRLS GREEN HEAVY
1. J COLEGATE (MON)   
GIRLS GREEN LIGHT
1. A MIRZA (WAL)2. M DIXON (CAE)3. O VINCENT (HON)3. L ARCHER (CRB)
GIRLS GREEN MIDDLE
1. C SHAW (STU)2. K REHM (CA3)3. C BOUND (EBB)3. C THOMAS (RHY)
GIRLS GREEN PATTERNS
1. K REHM (CA3)2. T WALKER (CAN)3. M DENNIS (MAL) 
GIRLS GREEN PEEWEE
1. K DAWSON (WI1)2. E THOMAS (SWA)3. J LOCK (CRB)3. T CORRY (C-L)
GIRLS GREEN TINY TOTS
1. A YILDIRM (DVT)2. C ADAMS (DVT)3. L JONES (EBB)3. S EVANS (PO2)
GIRLS RED HEAVY
1. I JONES (BLK)2. C COPELY (SO2)3. G COLE (CWM)3. T BRYANT (CIR)
GIRLS RED LIGHT
1. L MORGAN (PO2)2. N ARCHER (DAV)3. R SPILLER (HON)3. S UNDERWOOD (PO2)
GIRLS RED MIDDLE
1. W ZYGMUNT (EA3)2. E HARRISON (CRS)3. E HODGES (POO)3. E MCDOWELL (A-G)
GIRLS RED PATTERNS
1. R SPILLER (HON)2. I PAPA (BEA)3. B BARTRAM (WA4) 
GIRLS RED PEEWEE
1. D JORDAN (PO2)2. G IMLAY (G-G)3. J JANGCAN (B-C)3. S WAUGH (N-C)
GIRLS YELLOW HEAVY
1. K GODFREY (GR1)   
GIRLS YELLOW LIGHT
1. T MITCHELL (RUG)2. A MYERS (DUD)3. G KERR (G-G)3. K JONES (RAD)
GIRLS YELLOW MIDDLE
1. L BARNES (PEF)2. A DAWBER (SWA)3. L FRANCIS (W-S)3. M HASSE (LYT)
GIRLS YELLOW PATTERNS
1. C CARTER (BAN)2. T ELLISTON (HEA)3. T MITCHELL (RUG) 
GIRLS YELLOW PEEWEE
1. L MILES (LYT)2. E LIGHTFOOT (MI1)3. M POLLARD (TAU)3. O MUNSON (MAL)
GIRLS YELLOW TINY TOTS
1. A GILBERT (MAN)2. G COLLINS (C-L)3. J BAILEY (TIP) 
LADIES BLACK HEAVY
1. H BRACKEN (KIL)2. K GARLAND (SCU)3. V MCDONALD (GLW)3. Y SAVAGE (WA2)
LADIES BLACK LIGHT
1. A CARDALL (NOR)2. V JONES (NOT)3. K LAIRD (CO8)3. S ANDERTON (ORM)
LADIES BLACK LIGHT HEAVY
1. A NEELANKANTAN (RUG)2. J DUNCAN (LAR)3. C PEARSON (PE2)3. J JAIN (PO1)
LADIES BLACK MIDDLE
1. M LEVAN (PO2)2. H DAVIES (PO2)3. M GREWAL (PE3)3. A CELINSKA (NOT)
LADIES BLACK PATTERNS 1ST DAN
1. S ANDERTON (ORM)2. T STITT (LIC)3. K HUMPHRIES (LEW) 
LADIES BLACK PATTERNS 2ND/3RD DAN
1. M GREWAL (PE3)2. A NEELAKANTAN (RUG)3. M LEVAN (PO2) 
LADIES BLACK PATTERNS 4TH DAN+
1. N TURECEK (CA3)2. C PEARSON (PE2)3. N BUDD (BRI) 
LADIES BLUE HEAVY
1. L BRUCE (CRS)2. K CAMERON (IRV)3. R HOWDLE (Y-E)3. H GILES (BE3)
LADIES BLUE LIGHT
1. A OLCHAWA (GR1)2. P LLEWELLYN (KE1)3. E WALKER (CAN)3. R PATEL (ST5)
LADIES BLUE LIGHT HEAVY
1. M PEDDER (BU4)   
LADIES BLUE MIDDLE
1. L RACKAUSKE (HER)2. J PAGINTON (PO2)3. L NORTH (HA4)3. D CHOROSTOWSKA (HA4)
LADIES BLUE PATTERNS
1. E WALKER (CAN)2. D MORGAN (CR4)3. P LLEWELLYN (KE1) 
LADIES FOOT DESTRUCTION
1. L COX MCKENNA (AS2)   
LADIES GREEN HEAVY
1. S PARKER (EA1)2. J PATTEMORE (PO2)3. N STEWART (CA3)3. C FINN (BAN)
LADIES GREEN LIGHT
1. C BEGUM (WAP)2. K DUDZIAK (GR1)3. E ROBINSON (KNW) 
LADIES GREEN LIGHT HEAVY
1. B MARTIN (B-S)2. K MARSHALL (HER)3. K ORLOWSKA (WRE)3. S PARIS (C-B)
LADIES GREEN PATTERNS
1. S PARKER (EA1)2. N THOMPSON-PHILLIPS (GIL)3. G BURGESS (WFH) 
LADIES HAND DESTRUCTION
1. J GRIFFIN (PO2)   
LADIES RED HEAVY
1. O KACANOVA (MI1)2. E FOBER (SHA)3. S STEVENS (E-G)3. R SANDLAND (MA5)
LADIES RED LIGHT
1. N SMITH (UDD)2. R BHOOBUN (ST6)3. H SNOWDEN (LYD)3. A PERKS (HA4)
LADIES RED LIGHT HEAVY
1. A GALVIN (STR)2. S CAVE (BI3)  
LADIES RED MIDDLE
1. K FROBISHER (MI1)2. H THOMAS (RHY)3. H PARIS (C-B)3. J HELPS (BI1)
LADIES RED PATTERNS
1. E FOBER (SHA)2. H THOMAS (RHY)3. J GILES (BE3) 
LADIES YELLOW HEAVY
1. M ZAROW (COR)2. F DUNNE (RKM)3. J FLETCHER (BIS)3. R BOOTHBY (BOU)
LADIES YELLOW LIGHT
1. S THOMAS (RHY)2. R BEGUM (WAP)  
LADIES YELLOW LIGHT HEAVY
1. M THOMSON (IRV)   
LADIES YELLOW MIDDLE
1. L BALL (CLE)2. S JACKSON (MAN)3. A CAIRNS (WI1)3. J LEE (C-G)
LADIES YELLOW PATTERNS
1. S UNDERWOOD (PO2)2. M AKERS (GIL)3. A ELLIS-KHANNA (PE3) 
MENS BLACK FLY
1. G EDWARDS (RHI)2. B TASKER (CH5)3. C MULGREW (PR2)3. C TURNER (CAR)
MENS BLACK HEAVY
1. NO SHEET NO SHEET (NO SHEET)2. NO SHEET NO SHEET (NO SHEET)3. NO SHEET NO SHEET (NO SHEET)3. NO SHEET NO SHEET (NO SHEET)
MENS BLACK LIGHT
1. A MACDONALD (G-P)2. H MITCHELL (FOU)3. J SMITH (POO)3. G WRIGHT (FAK)
MENS BLACK LIGHT HEAVY
1. M CLARKE (WIT)2. A PELSIS (BRA)3. R HALLWOOD (EA3)3. L BARTON (NE1)
MENS BLACK MIDDLE
1. K SULLIVAN (PO2)2. J WILSON (CRS)3. C BAINS (BRA)3. J GALBRAITH (GIL)
MENS BLACK PATTERNS 1ST DAN
1. B CABLE (POR)2. K SULLIVAN (PO2)3. M BARFORD (BIS) 
MENS BLACK PATTERNS 2ND/3RD DAN
1. G EDWARDS (RHI)2. M M MOORE (N-C)3. A PELSIS (BRA) 
MENS BLACK PATTERNS 4TH DAN+
1. A MCCOLL (CRS)2. D SELLARS (BR1)3. D LUESLEY (CO4) 
MENS BLACK WELTER
1. J MAY (NAN)2. W JACKSON (ED1)3. L METCALFE (MI1)3. E OSBOURNE (EXS)
MENS BLUE HEAVY
1. S ZACLONA (GR1)2. S MASAKOVSKIS (ATH)3. F MACAULEY (RIN)3. J FAULKNER (N-M)
MENS BLUE LIGHT
1. R MANN (SOL)2. S CHEUNG (CRA)3. P PEACOCK (CRS) 
MENS BLUE MIDDLE
1. R MURNIEKS (A-G)2. S DERRY (BU3)3. L BETTS (PIL)3. T FURZE (BA6)
MENS BLUE PATTERNS
1. R MURNIEKS (A-G)2. C SMITH (AND)3. R MANN (SOL) 
MENS BLUE WELTER
1. A BOOTHBY (BOU)2. D PEDDER (BU4)3. F YONFA URUCHIMA (SH1)3. D HOLDAWAY (S-N)
MENS FOOT DESTRUCTION
1. A PELSIS (BRA)   
MENS GREEN HEAVY
1. S TAYLOR (SOL)2. S COLEGATE (LYD)3. A TOMESCU (COR)3. M BLATCH (LYD)
MENS GREEN MIDDLE
1. C LLOYD (CWM)2. D FOSTER (HUD)3. R AKINSANYA (CA6)3. G GOVINDARATAN (K-L)
MENS GREEN PATTERNS
1. G GOVINDARATAN (K-L)2. R MORRIS (BDW)3. R AKINSANYA (CA6) 
MENS GREEN WELTER
1. R MORRIS (BDW)2. A RUSSELL (BEA)3. A BURROWS (BDW)3. H MOHAMED (CRA)
MENS HAND DESTRUCTION
1. A FARR (MON)   
MENS RED HEAVY
1. G BIRNBAUMS (A-G)2. I MCKENNA (BU4)3. A STEVENSON (S-F)3. F MARSH (L-W)
MENS RED LIGHT
1. J GEROLAGA (CO4)2. O HEATH JONES (MI1)3. D SMITH (SHI)3. R PERKS (HA4)
MENS RED MIDDLE
1. M COOK (HOL)2. A LOUND (SHE)3. A KABELIS (ED1)3. J PRITCHARD (WI1)
MENS RED PATTERNS
1. J GEROLAGA (CO4)2. M COOK (HOL)3. H DUONG (NOR) 
MENS RED WELTER
1. H DUONG (NOR)2. W RUSLING (SCU)3. R TROWBRIDGE (FRO)3. A CAMPBELL (TIP)
MENS YELLOW HEAVY
1. P GODFREY (GR1)2. J GRZABEL (HER)3. S DHARIWAL (WAR)3. D GERMAIN (GR1)
MENS YELLOW LIGHT
1. G HOUCKHAM (PEF)2. H HUTCHINSON (CH1)  
MENS YELLOW MIDDLE
1. D DUNNE (RKM)2. D IRELAND (PEF)3. M HALPIN (HAR)3. R STONIER (OSW)
MENS YELLOW PATTERNS
1. P GODFREY (GRI)2. P DOYLE (CAR)3. S SMITH (DU1) 
MENS YELLOW WELTER
1. L STANNETT (LIN)2. R WILDMAN (WBR)3. H RUSSELL (STU)3. R EAVES (LYT)

Page last updated at 13/04/2019 15:30:29