TAGB

TAGB English Championships 2018

Results as they are received during the tournament.

BOYS BLACK HEAVY
1. W REID (EDB)2. M FRANCIS (CH9)3. M EVANS (BRE)3. B INNES (CR4)
BOYS BLACK LIGHT
1. D ASHLEY (HOL)2. T TANNER (BRW)3. S MCBRIDE (STW)3. K GRIFFIN (PO2)
BOYS BLACK MIDDLE
1. K FOWLER (BI4)2. H GILLHAM (N-M)3. A BURNS (UDD)3. K WRIGHT (IRV)
BOYS BLACK PATTERNS
1. A CONWAY (NAN)2. H SMITH (RO1)3. A LAILEY (KE1) 
BOYS BLACK PEEWEE
1. R BUTTIGIEG (NE1)2. D NUTT (PR2)3. O JANGCAN (B-C)3. J HIGGINSON (MI1)
BOYS BLUE HEAVY
1. M LEE (RUM)2. B GRACE (SYS)  
BOYS BLUE LIGHT
1. A MUNN (RH1)2. A BENSON (Y-E)3. A GLADDIS (WIM)3. J PATMORE (ST6)
BOYS BLUE MIDDLE
1. D PRICE (WAL)2. A HUANG-HODGES (LIC)3. O HEGARTY (PA1)3. M DICKINSON (TOR)
BOYS BLUE PATTERNS
1. O YARWOOD (SYS)2. L NEALE (PO2)3. A HUANG-HODGES (LIC) 
BOYS BLUE PEEWEE
1. D THELWELL (HOL)2. R THOMAS (CWM)3. R TINSLEY (OSW)3. F DALSTON (B-H)
BOYS GREEN HEAVY
1. D EDGINGTON (RET)2. S ZAHID (BIR)  
BOYS GREEN LIGHT
1. H BANHAM (DER)2. J LIGHTFOOT (NOR)3. A NABAR (BU2)3. S McHUGH (LI2)
BOYS GREEN MIDDLE
1. F FOWLER (EME)2. C MOLLOY (ENF)3. A SHEPPARD (SO3)3. J JONES (LEO)
BOYS GREEN PATTERNS
1. A PATEL (BRW)2. K HUSSAIN (PO2)3. J UNDERWOOD (PO2) 
BOYS GREEN PEEWEE
1. R EDWARDS-ROBINSON (SME)2. A PATEL (BRW)3. A HUSSEIN (BR1)3. H JONES (CA5)
BOYS GREEN TINY TOTS
1. J GRINTER (RH1)2. O ROXBY (AS4)3. J UNDERWOOD (PO2)3. A LLOYD (CWM)
BOYS RED HEAVY
1. L HEGARTY (PA1)2. H EDWARDS (B-S)3. C LACEY (CA5)3. L NARDELL (RIN)
BOYS RED LIGHT
1. C WATTON (GR1)2. E OSEBOR (RUG)3. W O'TOOLE (DAV)3. M GRANT (GR1)
BOYS RED MIDDLE
1. C McCLOUD (EDB)2. Z MARSHALL (B-S)3. J REYNOLDS (LIC)3. L SWANSTON (IRV)
BOYS RED PATTERNS
1. K RHYS-LEWIS (TRO)2. G SHONE (CH5)3. J LADLEY (CRE) 
BOYS RED PEEWEE
1. A ALAKEL (GR1)2. J SCOTT (FAK)3. M CAMPBELL (IRV)3. N WONG (BR7)
BOYS YELLOW HEAVY
1. C KNIGHT (WI1)2. G ION (BIS)3. M ANGELL (PA1) 
BOYS YELLOW LIGHT
1. M EDWARDS (RHI)2. C MOSS (WA2)3. S HUGDELL (LIN)3. H WILSON (EDB)
BOYS YELLOW MIDDLE
1. G ARMSTRONG (SWA)2. G ROURKE (FAK)3. J WANG (MAN)3. E FOGDEN (LEB)
BOYS YELLOW PATTERNS
1. C WATTS (FAK)2. J DOOLAN (LEO)3. S HUDGELL (LIN) 
BOYS YELLOW PEEWEE
1. K TURNER (MAN)2. M AHMED (LEE)3. J SWANSTON (IRV)3. B WILSON (EDB)
BOYS YELLOW TINY TOTS
1. H GEGYE (LUD)2. C WATTS (FAK)3. Z LEEMING (HOL)3. N WATTON (GR1)
CADET BOYS BLACK HEAVY
1. J INNES (NO CODE)2. DQ DQ (DQ)3. E JAMES (BR2)3. M FORD (CAN)
CADET BOYS BLACK LIGHT
1. C MULGREW (PR2)2. J SHERWEN (WA4)3. T POWER (RHI)3. H JAMES (LIC)
CADET BOYS BLACK LT HVY
1. K SULLIVAN (PO2)2. M MCGRAW (UDD)3. A HAYNES (YA1)3. J MOORE (NUN)
CADET BOYS BLACK MIDDLE
1. J EVANS (RHI)2. S PALMER (WAL)3. B ARNESEN (CBR)3. W TAN (CAM)
CADET BOYS BLACK PATTERNS
1. A JONES (CH5)2. W TAN (CAM)3. K SULLIVAN (PO2) 
CADET BOYS BLU/RED HVY
1. L PARSONS (LIN)2. C JOHNSON (GIL)3. O PATERSON (BU4)3. A VAWUGHESE (MI1)
CADET BOYS BLU/RED LIGHT
1. A EVANS (WA2)2. J DELLER (BIS)3. C JONES (B-S) 
CADET BOYS BLU/RED LT/HVY
1. J RYAN (PE1)2. A PEARSON (NO CODE)3. M COOK (HOL) 
CADET BOYS BLU/RED MIDDLE
1. O HEATH-JONES (MI1)2. B KENEALY (WIS)3. D HOLDOWAY (S-N)3. W RUSLING (SCU)
CADET BOYS BLU/RED PATTERNS
1. S CLEMENTS (CA5)2. M COOK (HOL)3. D HOLDAWAY (S-N) 
CADET BOYS YEL/GRN HEAVY
1. T ELCE (MAN)   
CADET BOYS YEL/GRN LT HVY
1. J ADSHEAD (LIN)2. M BENNETT (BU3)3. M SPARKES (NEA)3. D FOSTER (HUD)
CADET BOYS YEL/GRN MIDDLE
1. J HEALY (SHI)2. H BAEK (SWA)3. E ANDERSON (COR)3. F LOY (BR2)
CADET BOYS YEL/GRN PATTERNS
1. J ADSHEAD (LIN)   
CADET GIRLS BLACK HEAVY
1. K GARLAND (SCU)2. J SMITH (UDD)3. J HOWELL (CAR)3. C LORD (ELY)
CADET GIRLS BLACK LIGHT
1. S HABERFIELD (B-C)2. K CHAHAL (PR2)3. E HAWKINS (TIV) 
CADET GIRLS BLACK MIDDLE
1. K HUMPHRIES (LEW)2. R DAVIS (TEI)3. A COOMBES (CAE)3. E RIMMER (WE1)
CADET GIRLS BLACK PATTERNS
1. M LEVAN (PO2)2. B TOMBLING (MAL)3. K GREWAL (COD) 
CADET GIRLS BLU/RED HEAVY
1. H THOMAS (RHY)2. K FROBISHER (MI1)3. N BARRELL (BI4)3. E CLEMENTS (CA5)
CADET GIRLS BLU/RED MIDDLE
1. L NEALE (PO2)   
CADET GIRLS BLU/RED PATTERNS
1. L NEALE (PO2)2. E CLEMENTS (CA5)3. O CUNLIFFE (ROM) 
CADET GIRLS YEL/GRN HEAVY
1. A MCLEOD (EDB)2. H PARIS (C-B)3. M GILPIN (RIN)3. R BOOTHBY (BOU)
CADET GIRLS YEL/GRN LIGHT
1. P LLEWELLYN (KE1)   
CADET GIRLS YEL/GRN MIDDLE
1. A ATCHA (WAL)   
CADET GIRLS YEL/GRN PATTERNS
1. P LLEWELLYN (KE1)2. M GILPIN (RIN)3. H PARIS (C-B) 
EXEC LADIES BLACK HEAVY
1. L JACKSON (NO CODE)2. E ARMS (WAL)3. N PERRY-JONES (POO)3. L COX-MCKENNA (AS2)
EXEC LADIES BLACK LIGHT
1. N BUDD (BR1)2. A SELLARS (PO1)  
EXEC LADIES BLACK MIDDLE
1. R MATTHEWS (LEI)2. R JONES (WAR)3. S BAILEY (GIL)3. L ORFORD-MORGAN (NE1)
EXEC LADIES BLU/RED HEAVY
1. C LANGAN (EA3)2. H MARTIN (BRA)3. Y ALTHOFI (BE3)3. J LALLY (KDG)
EXEC LADIES BLU/RED MIDDLE
1. V SUZUKI (NO CODE)2. K MOGFORD (NOR)3. D WOOD (Y-E)3. J PAGINTON (PO2)
EXEC LADIES YEL/GRN HEAVY
1. L BRUCE (CRS)2. K HARRISON (CRS)3. V COOPER (BOU)3. H MCLOUGHLIN (ST6)
EXEC LADIES YEL/GRN LIGHT
1. A OLCHAWA (GR1)2. S JEEWA (WAL)3. S KAY (ELY) 
EXEC LADIES YEL/GRN MIDDLE
1. M LEATHER (NO CODE)2. E ROBINSON (KNW)3. N THOMPSON-PHILLIPS (GIL)3. L HIGGINSON (MI1)
EXEC MENS BLACK HEAVY
1. M WASHBOURNE (LIC)2. S HARDWICK (CAN)3. P WESTON-RILEY (COR)3. R BROMAGE (C-E)
EXEC MENS BLACK LIGHT
1. M ATWAL (SUT)2. J SMITH (CAE)3. A BRENNAN (YAR)3. G MORRIS (SHE)
EXEC MENS BLACK MIDDLE
1. P WHITE (NE1)2. D SALKELD (SHE)3. J ERIKSEN (WO2)3. S KITCHING (SCU)
EXEC MENS BLU/RED HEAVY
1. J GRANT (GR1)2. H WHITE (KIL)3. I McKENNA (BU4)3. S CAIN (MAN)
EXEC MENS BLU/RED LIGHT
1. K EVANS (WA2)2. P MADIGAN (LIC)3. I GREAVES (NO CODE) 
EXEC MENS BLU/RED MIDDLE
1. N ROBINSON (HOL)2. A MASON (LOS)3. M COLTON (S-N)3. J SMITH (HOL)
EXEC MENS YEL/GRN HEAVY
1. P GODFREY (GRI)2. M LIGHTFOOT (NOR)3. G BROWN (BAN)3. S ISHERWOOD (SIL)
EXEC MENS YEL/GRN LIGHT
1. A BOOTHBY (BOU)2. P PEACOCK (MAG)3. R DICKINSON (TOR) 
EXEC MENS YEL/GRN MIDDLE
1. M CORCORAN (RED)2. A SCOTT (BLK)  
GIRLS BLACK HEAVY
1. E GUNNING (PR2)2. S BALL (TEI)3. J HOWELL (CAR)3. K PATERSON (KIL)
GIRLS BLACK LIGHT
1. C LANGFORD (PO2)2. S LEVAN (PO2)3. C DOWELL (BEB)3. A WILSON (TAU)
GIRLS BLACK MIDDLE
1. L BUCHANAN (UDD)2. P DELAFAILLE (PO1)3. E CLEMENTS (PE2)3. N PETTIFER (POO)
GIRLS BLACK PATTERNS
1. S LEVAN (PO2)2. S BALL (TEI)3. E LEACH (CH5) 
GIRLS BLACK PEEWEE
1. R LANGFORD (NE1)2. S WILLIAMS (DEE)  
GIRLS BLUE HEAVY
1. A DUNN (BI1)2. C SHAW (RET)  
GIRLS BLUE LIGHT
1. M KOROMA (LI2)2. J ZYGMUNT (EA3)3. E FLAXMAN (C-N)3. K BOLT-MORGAN (BR1)
GIRLS BLUE MIDDLE
1. L ROSE (BU4)2. K LUCKETT (NE1)3. M RODGERS (POO)3. A GRANT (GR1)
GIRLS BLUE PATTERNS
1. S UNDERWOOD (PO2)2. D JORDAN (PO2)3. R SPILLER (HON) 
GIRLS BLUE PEEWEE
1. D JORDAN (PO2)2. S UNDERWOOD (PO2)3. R RUSSELL (LYT)3. G BEDENHAM (W-B)
GIRLS GREEN HEAVY
1. J PUNSHON (BU4)2. I AINGER (PO1)  
GIRLS GREEN LIGHT
1. T SNAPE (C-L)2. C CLARKE (TAU)3. H ENNIS (NE1)3. C BECK (WIS)
GIRLS GREEN MIDDLE
1. C LAKE (LOS)2. C SHAW (STU)3. J BICKLEY (ATH)3. K REHM (CA3)
GIRLS GREEN PATTERNS
1. J BICKLEY (ATH)2. L PATERSON (BUR)3. L HUGHES (DVT) 
GIRLS GREEN PEEWEE
1. T FLANAGAN (K-L)2. L SHARP (CWM)3. A MITCHELL (UDD)3. A FOSTER (DVT)
GIRLS GREEN TINY TOTS
1. X LIAN (NE1)2. E THOMAS (SWA)3. K GAVIN-MILLEA (L-W)3. L OURY (KIN)
GIRLS RED HEAVY
1. T BYRANT (CIR)2. M WILSON (BU4)3. M SMITH (HOL) 
GIRLS RED LIGHT
1. M FESTARAZZI (WI4)2. L MORGAN (PO2)3. J ZACLONA (GR1)3. S ARIFET (AS1)
GIRLS RED MIDDLE
1. E BRUCE (CRS)2. E HARRISON (CRS)3. A GIULIANI (LIN)3. C MCKENZIE (KIL)
GIRLS RED PATTERNS
1. I PAPA (BEA)2. H BURKE (HOL)3. L JONES (EA3) 
GIRLS RED PEEWEE
1. L JONES (EA3)2. C ALLEN (NE1)3. J DOOGUE (L-M)3. L TELI (EL4)
GIRLS YELLOW HEAVY
1. K GODFREY (GRI)   
GIRLS YELLOW LIGHT
1. K AKAMINE (BLK)2. J HUANG-HODGES (LIC)3. A ATWAL (SUT)3. L COOPER (BOU)
GIRLS YELLOW MIDDLE
1. M WILLIAMS (CWM)2. K JEEWA (WAL)3. M BULLIMORE (GRI)3. S ATWAL (SUT)
GIRLS YELLOW PATTERNS
1. O VINCENT (HON)2. A YILDIRM (DVT)3. M DENNIS (MAL) 
GIRLS YELLOW PEEWEE
1. F HAYES (SCU)2. S KHAN (K-H)3. T CORRY (C-L)3. A MLYNEK (WIS)
GIRLS YELLOW TINY TOTS
1. F ROBERTS-HOWIE (RHY)2. P JONES (RHY)3. E VANN (RHY)3. D MARSH (L-W)
LADIES BLACK HEAVY
1. H BRACKEN (KIL)2. M DUFFY (UDD)3. C QUINN (UDD)3. N FRANCIS (P-S)
LADIES BLACK LIGHT
1. A CARDALL (SUT)2. V JONES (NOR)3. K LAIRD (EDI)3. H AUDUS NORMAN (SOL)
LADIES BLACK LIGHT HEAVY
1. J DUNCAN (LAR)2. A NEELAKANTAN (RUG)3. C PEARSON (PE2)3. B READ (NO1)
LADIES BLACK MIDDLE
1. J BOYLE (NO CODE)2. H DAVIES (PO2)3. K ELLIOTT (EDB)3. M GREWAL (COD)
LADIES BLACK PATTERNS 1ST DAN
1. S MILLARD (PO1)2. C ABBOT (BIS)3. L MACHEN (LEE) 
LADIES BLACK PATTERNS 2ND/3RD DAN
1. L SAUNDERS (PA1)2. S MACKIE (S-M)3. C PEARSON (PE2) 
LADIES BLACK PATTERNS 4TH DAN
1. N TURECEK (CAE)2. C OURY (WKT)3. N BUDD (BR1) 
LADIES BLUE HEAVY
1. E CLARKE (PE3)2. K WILLIAMS (BAN)3. E FOBER (SHA)3. E PEARCE (TH1)
LADIES BLUE LIGHT
1. R BHWBUN (ST6)2. C McGREGOR (WI4)3. K McGREGOR (WI4)3. C CHUNG (B-S)
LADIES BLUE LIGHT HEAVY
1. A GALVIN (STU)2. R ROGERS (M-D)  
LADIES BLUE MIDDLE
1. N KOROMA (LI2)2. L ROSE (BU4)  
LADIES BLUE PATTERNS
1. E PEARCE (TH1)2. J LALLY (KDG)3. A GALVIN (STR) 
LADIES FOOT DESTRUCTION
1. M CAVALLIN (EA1)   
LADIES GREEN HEAVY
1. K DUGMORE (ESS)2. H GILES (NO CODE)3. L SHERRY (HAR) 
LADIES GREEN LIGHT
1. K BYERS (BIR)   
LADIES GREEN MIDDLE
1. L RACKAUSKE (HER)2. N BUTTON (ST6)  
LADIES GREEN PATTERNS
1. L BRUCE (CRS)2. H SIRMON (BUD)3. R WYNNE (DEE) 
LADIES HAND DESTRUCTION
1. P WEBB (BLK)   
LADIES RED HEAVY
1. J GRIFFIN (PO2)2. V McMANN (WA4)3. N SIBEON (BGT)3. O KACANOVA (MI1)
LADIES RED LIGHT
1. S ANDERTON (ORM)2. M SMITH (RU3)  
LADIES RED LIGHT HEAVY
1. C FROST (M-D)2. A SIKORSKA (MEL)3. E BROCKMEIER (MA2)3. M KELLY (MAG)
LADIES RED MIDDLE
1. S BRADSHAW (CH1)2. B HARBUT (MA2)  
LADIES RED PATTERNS
1. H MARTIN (BRA)2. S ANDERTON (ORM)3. M KELLY (MAG) 
LADIES YELLOW HEAVY
1. S PARKER (EA1)2. J CRISP (MA2)3. K PUDZA (COR)3. L KELLY (HAP)
LADIES YELLOW LIGHT
1. G PANIL (LEE)2. R PATEL (ST5)  
LADIES YELLOW LIGHT HEAVY
1. M THOMPSON (IRV)2. A AKHOON (WAL)  
LADIES YELLOW MIDDLE
1. S RICHARDS (SWA)   
LADIES YELLOW PATTERNS
1. G BURGESS (WFH)2. S PARKER (EA1)3. N THOMPSON-PHILLIPS (GIL) 
MENS BLACK FLY
1. G EDWARDS (RHI)2. B TASKER (AND)3. C TURNER (CAR) 
MENS BLACK HEAVY
1. T CHOW (SOL)2. K DOWNER (B-C)3. L NUGENT (UDD)3. F O'DONNELL (TAV)
MENS BLACK LIGHT
1. B PALMER (WAL)2. B WARD (EDI)3. A WATT (PE3)3. A MACDONALD (G-P)
MENS BLACK LIGHT HEAVY
1. M CLARK (WIT)2. A PELSIS (BRA)3. L BARTON (NE1)3. C BAINS (BRA)
MENS BLACK MIDDLE
1. A BROWN (BR2)2. J GALBRAITH (NO CODE)3. D MOFFAT (PE1)3. J FROST (M-D)
MENS BLACK PATTERNS 1ST DAN
1. B TAYLOR (POO)2. J TOLFREE (BA6)3. C BOXSHALL (SCU) 
MENS BLACK PATTERNS 2ND/3RD DAN
1. G EDWARDS (RHI)2. M WASHBOURNE (LIC)3. M MOORE (N-C) 
MENS BLACK PATTERNS 4TH DAN
1. D MOFFAT (PE1)2. A MCCOLL (CRS)3. M COOK (EA1) 
MENS BLACK WELTER
1. L METCALF (MI1)2. M JACKSON (EDI)3. J WILSON (SEF)3. M McROBERT (AUC)
MENS BLUE HEAVY
1. W McGREGOR (RIN)2. DQ DQ (DQ)3. A O'NEILL (M-D)3. T TALBOT (AM1)
MENS BLUE LIGHT
1. J GEROLAGA (CO4)2. B CHAMPANERI (SHI)3. T LAMONT (DUD)3. B JONES (NUL)
MENS BLUE MIDDLE
1. J MAXWELL (UDD)2. J WOODWARD (HOL)3. A LOUND (SHE)3. D BACON (WA2)
MENS BLUE PATTERNS
1. J GEROLAGA (CO4)2. R MURNIEKS (A-G)3. A O'NEILL (M-D) 
MENS BLUE WELTER
1. H DUONG (NOR)2. A KABEZIS (EDI)3. M SPEER (CR4)3. P DUBLINSKI (EDI)
MENS FOOT DESTRUCTION
1. A PELSIS (BRA)   
MENS GREEN HEAVY
1. S ZACLONA (GR1)2. R MYERS (TRO)3. M HAIDER (LAW)3. M KAYLL (CH5)
MENS GREEN LIGHT
1. R WHITE (PE2)2. J ROGERS (RED)  
MENS GREEN MIDDLE
1. L VICKERMAN (MAL)2. N BURLEY (NEW)3. L WOOD (NEW)3. C JOHNSON (CAR)
MENS GREEN PATTERNS
1. L WOOD (NOT)2. L VICKERMAN (MAL)3. R MYERS (TRO) 
MENS GREEN WELTER
1. F YONFA URUCHIMA (SHI)2. R TURNER (WAL)3. M ROBERTS (STU) 
MENS HAND DESTRUCTION
1. C GRIMES (K-L)   
MENS RED HEAVY
1. I EARLE (BEB)2. A JONES (EA3)3. F MARSH (L-W) 
MENS RED MIDDLE
1. P SCRIBOR (EDI)2. P KING (NO CODE)3. A PICKARD (SWA)3. I KNIGHTON (ELY)
MENS RED PATTERNS
1. P KING (SO3)2. T GRZYB (EDI)3. P SCIBOR (EDI) 
MENS YELLOW HEAVY
1. C SMITH (AND)2. N WALKER (ATH)3. D WILSON (HAP)3. M KELLY (HAP)
MENS YELLOW MIDDLE
1. A BETTS (ALF)2. L BETTS (PIL)3. J EDWARDS (ST6)3. A ULM (COR)
MENS YELLOW PATTERNS
1. C LLOYD (CWM)2. N WALKER (ATH)3. R AKINSANYA (CA6) 
MENS YELLOW WELTER
1. J MORDEN (ST6)2. G PRINCE (NO CODE)3. W DAVIS (C-L)3. B STALLARD (CAR)

Page last updated at 30/03/2018 18:17:22